Skip to main content

High contrast

Text Resize

Skip to Content

Toggle Site Search Icon Search
Clear search textbox
Report Bug

Research Agenda Focus Group

STAFF

TITLE AND PROGRAM OFFICE (as of July 2018)

Melissa Banks

Instructional Technology Specialist, Office of Elementary Education and Reading

Melissa Beck

MKAS2 Coordinator, Office of Student Assessment

Paul Bryant

Director, Data Management and Integration, Office of Technology and Strategic Services

Dana Bullard

Bureau Director, High School Programs & Innovative Programs, Office of Secondary Education

Kymyona Burk

State Literacy Director, Office of Elementary Education and Reading

Alan Burrow

Director, Office of District and School Performance

Debra Burson

Bureau Director, Educator Preparation, Office of Teaching and Leading

Gretchen Cagle

Executive Director, Office of Special Education

Albert Carter

Office Director, Educator Preparation, Office of Teaching and Leading

Wendy Clemons

Director, Office of Professional DevelopmentĀ 

David Cook

Core School Applications Specialist, Office of Technology and Strategic Services

Libby Cook

Mathematics Content Specialist, Office of Student Assessment

Sharon Coon

Director of Instructional Support, Office of Special Education

Jen Cornett

Gifted Education Specialist, Office of Elementary Education and Reading

Marla Davis

Director, Secondary Curriculum and Instruction, Office of Career and Technical Education

Jill Dent

Director, Office of Early Childhood

Laura Dickson

Early Learning Collaborative Coordinator, Office of Early Childhood

Sarita Donaldson

Director, Core School Applications, Office of Technology and Strategic Services

Stacey Donaldson

Bureau Director, Office of Teaching and Leading

Deborah Donovan

Director, Data Analysis and Reporting, Office of Technology and Strategic Services

Walt Drane

Executive Director, Office of Student Assessment

Sandra Elliott

English Learner Intervention Support Specialist, Office of Elementary Education and Reading

Anna Furniss

Director of Data Analytics, Office of District and School Performance

Joyce Greer

Early Childhood Instructional Specialist, Office of Elementary Education and Reading

Madelyn Harris

Staff Officer, Office of Special Education

Monique Henderson

Director, Division of Special Populations, Office of Federal Programs

Kyle Huffling

Lead Business Analyst, Office of Technology and Strategic Services

Teresa Jones

Staff Officer, Office of Accreditation

David Kay

Enterprise Architect, Office of Technology and Strategic Services

Mike Kent

Director, Office of Consolidation

Toni Kersh

Director, Office of Compulsory School Attendance

Gwen King

Migrant/English Language Learners & Immigrants Coordinator, Office of Federal Programs

Robin Lemonis

Director, Intervention Services (K-12), Office of Elementary Education and Reading

Jo Ann Malone

Director, Office of Accreditation

Jean Massey

Executive Director, Office of Secondary Education

Cory Murphy

Executive Director, Office of Teaching and Leading

Donna Nester

Bureau Manager, Office of School Financial Services

Nathan Oakley

Executive Director, Office of Elementary Education and Reading

Sharon Prestridge

ELL Coordinator, Office of Student Assessment

Quentin Ransburg

Executive Director, Office of Federal Programs

Sonja Robertson

Executive Director, Office of School Improvement

Jennifer Robinson

NAEP State Coordinator, Office of Student Assessment

Brendsha Roby

Director, Division of Schoolwide Development, Office of Federal Programs

Jackie Sampsell

Science Content Specialist, Office of Secondary Education

Chauncy Spears

Director, Office of Textbooks

Ben Sylve

Data Visualization Architect, Office of Technology and Strategic Services

Benu Vargheese

Data Architect, Office of Core School Applications, Office of Technology and Strategic Services

Chandrea Walker

Director of Counseling and Support Services, Office of Secondary Education

Teresa Washington

Project Manager, Office of Project Management, Office of Technology and Strategic Services

Demetrice Watts

Division Director, Office of Chief Accountability

Laurie Weathersby

Student Intervention Specialist, Office of Elementary Education and Reading

Bill Welch

Director, Office of Safe and Orderly Schools

Vernesia Wilson

Office Director, Office of Teaching and Leading

Barbara Young

Program Manager, Office of Project Management, Office of Technology and Strategic Services